1400 Candlelight #174 Dr 174 Eugene, OR 97402
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoWVMLS / Listed By: Alexandra Aguiar, Knipe Realty ERA Powered - Contact:  Agent: 503-930-5315

  1400 Candlelight #174 Dr 174 Eugene, OR 97402

Active (50 Days)
$129,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,750
SQFT
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
  • OPEN
    Sun, May 24
    12 noon - 2:00 pm

Description

Newly Remodeled MH in a 55+ Briarwood Manufactured home park.4 beds, 2 baths, 1544 sf, built in 1988. New flooring throughout, new toilets, new paint inside & out. Vaulted ceiling, skylight over kitchen, open floor concept, light & bright. Glass top stove & matching refrigerator, forced air heating system, nice, large deck & covered carport. Low space. Seller will install new water heater, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal prior to close of escrow.

MLS #:
839395
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1988
Views
Territorial
County
Lane County

Listed By

Alexandra Aguiar, Knipe Realty ERA Powered, Contact: Agent: 503-930-5315
Source
WVMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:44 PM GMT+0000
Living Area
  • 1,750 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$129,000
-4%
-$5,900
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$134,900
-4%
-$5,000
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$139,900
-7%
-$10,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$149,900
-6%
-$10,000
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$159,900
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$164,900
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$169,900
-10%
-$19,100
Additional Information: Knipe Realty ERA Powered | Agent: 503-930-5315
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®